keyboard_arrow_up


ABOUT

The Student Council is formed at the beginning of each year, consisting of the active members of the institute. It forms a link between the institute administration and the students. The Council ensures holistic development of students by inculcating a sense of responsibility, good inter-personal and leadership skills. It compels them to think and express their thoughts with clarity and confidence.


EVENTS

Our Team

Rajat Sabulal
President
Abhishek Iyer
General Secretary
Shatavarth Cheruvu
Technical Secretary
Technical Team
Ruchi Shetty
Cultural Secretary
Cultural Team
Harikrishnan Sundaram
NSS Representative
Sonia Idate
Ladies Representative
Rohit Anchan
Sports Secretary(Boys)
Sports Team
Shikha Narayan
Sports Secretary(Girls)
Sports Team

Viraj Kanchan
HOD Nominee(M.E.)
Shruti Surve
HOD Nominee(E.X.T.C.)
Swaraj Oturkar
HOD Nominee(C.E.)
Anshul Abrol
HOD Nominee(I.T.)
Aniket Bomble
HOD Nominee(P.P.T.)
Aditi Mhatre
HOD Nominee(B.T.)

Vivek Marar
Treasurer
Sudarshan Sridharan
Treasurer


Sneha Krishnan
Co-opted
Vinita Nair
Co-opted
Tushar Pande
Co-opted
Shailaja Pathania
Co-opted
Sheetal Padmanabhan
Co-opted
Harish Balasubramanian
Co-opted

Kiran Thakkar
Creative Head
Creative Team
Ridhima Ramesh
Marketing Head
Marketing Team
Akshay Rajarajan
Publicity Head
Publicity Team
Rinisha Marar
PR Head
PR Team
Jerusha Justin
Hospitality Head
Hospitality Team
Sanjeev
Design Head
Design Team

Akshay Nayak
Media Head
Media Team
Anant
Security Head
Security Team
Navpinder Singh
Web Development Head
Web Development Team
Shruthi Raghavendra
Literary Head
Literary Team



Technical Team

Shatavarth Cheruvu
Technical Secretary
Chaitanya Bhave
Technical Head
Shravya Manety
Technical Events Manager
Rashi Jaiswal
Technical Events Manager
Varun Shijo
Robotics Head
Anurag Singh
Robotics Head
Sachin Gowda
Robotics Head
Utkarsh Chauhan
Technical Events Coordinator
Gokulnath Nair
Technical Events Coordinator
Suvesha Chandrasekaran
Robotics Coordinator
Shailesh Iyer
Robotics Coordinator
Anish Unnikrishnan
Robotics Coordinator
Omkar Prabhu
Robotics Coordinator
Anirudh Shankar
Robotics Coordinator
Sudipto Deb
Robotics Coordinator
Abhinav Sreesan
Robotics Coordinator
Tejashree Dewoolkar
Robotics Coordinator
Arunkumar Balakrishnan Iyer
Technical coordinator

Technical Team

Ruchi Shetty
Cultural Secretary
Soumya Jauhari
cultural-head
Shivam Limaye
cultural-head
Zareen Shaikh
cultural-head
Ashish Poojary
cultural-coord
Soumya Somal
cultural-coord
Sakthivel Yadav
cultural-coord
Samiksha Mhatre
cultural-coord
Pooja Dixit
cultural-coord

Sports Team

Rohit Anchan
Sports Secretary(Boys)
Shikha Narayan
Sports Secretary(Girls)
Chinmay Sawant
Sports Head
Aniket Anilkumar
Sports Head
Surabhi Sahu
Sports Head
Pranitha Prabhakaran
Sports Head
Sriram Veturi
Sports Representative
Aditya Patil
Sports Coordinator
Nikhit Raj
Sports Coordinator
Yash Indoria
Sports Coordinator
Siddhi Nair
Sports Coordinator
Ankita Auti
Sports Coordinator
Nilofer Shaikh
Sports Coordinator

Creative Team

Kiran Thakkar
Creative Head
Hari Kotian
Creative Head
Sanjana Gundeti
Creative Head
Raghu Reddy
Creative Head
Ratheesh Pillai
Creative Coordinator
Nitin
Creative Coordinator
Mayuri Shinde
Creative Coordinator
Swathi Shetty
Creative Coordinator
Merin Romario
Creative Coordinator
Monesh Mhatre
Creative Coordinator
Sweta Iyer
Creative Coordinator

Marketing Team

Ridhima Ramesh
Marketing Head
Shravan Sreekumar
Marketing Head
SSumedha Anupindi
Marketing Head
Razin Navas
Marketing Coordinator
Nisheet Thakur
Marketing Coordinator
Aditya Mahesh
Marketing Coordinator
Prasad Iyer
Marketing Coordinator
Shubham Taranekar
Marketing Coordinator

Publicity Team

Akshay Rajarajan
Publicity Head
Shivpriya Iyer
Publicity Head
PallaviI Jaiswal
Publicity Head
Rajat Katoch
Publicity Coordinator
Aishwarya Ravishankar
Publicity Coordinator
Prasad Lad
Publicity Coordinator
Priyadarshini Muthyala
Publicity Coordinator

Public Relation Team

Rinisha Marar
PR Head
Aditya Sargar
PR Coordinator
Tanuja Kolte
PR Coordinator
Namita Premam
PR Coordinator

Hospitality Team

Jerusha Justin
Hospitality Head
Raj Darekar
Hospitality Coordinator
Dipriya Pillai
Hospitality Coordinator

Design Team

Nisha
Design Head
Sanjeev
Design Head
Arjun
Design Coordinator
Abhirup
Design Coordinator
Mayuri
Design Coordinator
Pooja
Design Coordinator
Meghna
Design Coordinator
Oendric
Design Coordinator
Sanket
Design Coordinator

Media Team

Akshay Nayak
Media Head
Sunny Erinjeri
Media Head
Akshay Nalawade
Media Head
Emmanuel Francis
Media Head
Samyak Bhatt
Media Coordinator
Sayli Shelar
Media Coordinator
Sabrish Iyer
Media Coordinator

Web Team

Navpinder Singh
Web Head
Yogesh Kumar Singh
Web Coordinator

Literary Team

Vignesh Vk
Literary Head
Shruthi Raghavendra
Literary Head
Arjun Kapoor
Literary Coordinator
Anushree Chatterjee
Literary Coordinator
Ananya Mallya
Literary Coordinator
Ketali Yelgaonkar
Literary Coordinator